Licensed to Crawfish Aquatics     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/16/2010 05:52 PM
                       HS October 16,  2010 - 10/9/2010                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Episcopal High School-ZG  'A'                     2:03.85    2:05.38  
  2 Parkview HS-LA  'A'                               2:12.00    2:06.55  
  3 Dutchtown High School-LA  'A'                     2:06.91    2:07.38  
  4 Dunham High School  'A'                           2:11.99    2:19.79  
  5 Runnels Varsity Swim Team-LA  'A'                 2:18.64    2:24.85  
  6 Central High School-LA  'A'                       2:27.51    2:25.36  
  7 Dutchtown High School-LA  'B'                          NT   x2:31.07  
  8 Dunham High School  'C'                                NT   x2:32.57  
  9 Walker High School  'A'                           2:42.24    2:49.25  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic High School-LA  'A'                      1:46.36    1:46.16  
  2 Catholic High School-LA  'B'                      1:50.09   x1:55.65  
  3 Dutchtown High School-LA  'A'                     1:56.16    1:58.88  
  4 Catholic High School-LA  'C'                      1:53.41   x2:00.48  
  5 Episcopal High School-ZG  'A'                     1:58.69    2:02.52  
  6 Parkview HS-LA  'A'                               1:54.00    2:06.28  
  7 Dunham High School  'A'                           2:08.00    2:12.69  
  8 Central High School-LA  'A'                       2:15.00    2:15.69  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dilldine, Alyssa             Griffins-LA          1:57.41    2:00.13  
  2 Barney, Cameron              EHS-ZG               2:13.97    2:10.78  
  3 Moore, Kirby                 PARKV-LA             2:14.01    2:13.07  
  4 McLean, Kate              15 UHIGH-LA             2:20.45    2:17.45  
  5 Meador, Maggie            16 UHIGH-LA             2:24.07    2:22.28  
  6 Guidroz, Grace               RHS-LA                    NT    2:31.45  
  7 Demand, Audrey               DUNHI                2:28.65    2:34.71  
  8 Gullett, Loren               Central-BR-LA        2:38.32    2:39.51  
  9 Hooper, Jessica              Central-BR-LA        2:55.00    2:52.62  
 10 Lizaragga, Beka              Central-BR-LA        3:13.88    3:04.69  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, John Michael          PARKV-LA             1:50.00    1:51.83  
  2 Brown, Jarrod                RED-LA               1:52.55    1:53.22  
  3 Miller, John                 PARKV-LA             1:56.54    1:56.07  
  4 Rothkamm, Andrew             Bears-LA             2:02.35    2:03.80  
  5 Gardner, Greer               Bears-LA             2:10.30    2:06.65  
  6 Skapura, Matt                Bears-LA             2:13.42    2:07.50  
  7 Cruz, Alex                   Griffins-LA          2:09.74    2:08.29  
  8 Baker, Michael               PARKV-LA             2:07.19    2:08.34  
  9 Nash, Mikey                  WALK                 2:22.22    2:17.31  
 10 Smith, Forrest               Central-BR-LA        2:19.76    2:19.12  
 11 Bahlinger, Philip         15 UHIGH-LA             2:34.73    2:19.98  
 12 Gates, Danny                 Bears-LA             2:16.51    2:27.33  
 13 Gardner, Graham              Bears-LA             2:18.71   x2:30.60  
 14 Hooper, Jonathan             Central-BR-LA        2:30.00    2:32.83  
 15 Corbett, Adam                DUNHI                2:33.34    2:34.27  
 16 Wales, Tyler                 Central-BR-LA        2:44.58    2:47.38  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miles, Smacker            16 UHIGH-LA             2:06.98    2:21.71  
  2 Rush, Emily               15 UHIGH-LA             2:18.45    2:23.36  
  3 Lessard, Sara                Griffins-LA          2:26.56    2:24.72  
  4 Salles, Kristen              PARKV-LA             2:32.01    2:26.79  
  5 Hebert, Margaux              EHS-ZG               2:27.45    2:30.46  
  6 LaMoyne, Leigh               EHS-ZG               2:35.38    2:33.95  
  7 Burley, Katherine            DUNHI                2:46.24    2:47.91  
 -- Rice, Tyler               15 UHIGH-LA                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, John Michael          PARKV-LA             1:57.00    2:08.70  
  2 Dansereau, Chase             Bears-LA             2:13.35    2:12.58  
  3 Cazenave, Chris              Bears-LA             2:16.77    2:16.39  
  4 Ferrell, Eric                Griffins-LA          2:20.17    2:21.23  
  5 Frederic, Thomas             Bears-LA             2:26.51    2:23.41  
  6 Butler, Zack                 EHS-ZG               2:29.40    2:27.61  
  7 Frederic, Matt               Bears-LA             2:31.31    2:30.44  
  8 Panepinto, Casey             Bears-LA             2:23.01   x2:37.98  
  9 Edwards, Bradey              DUNHI                2:42.82    2:46.24  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Caroline          16 UHIGH-LA               25.68      25.91  
  2 Hodges, Mary Catherine       Central-BR-LA          27.99      28.14  
  3 Miles, Brielle               PARKV-LA               29.03      28.49  
  4 Henry, Kaycee                TARA                   29.50      28.57  
  5 Devlin, Jordan               PARKV-LA               29.16      29.00  
  6 Neyland, Madeline            RHS-LA                 29.44      29.14  
  7 Howe, Jeanne                 EHS-ZG                 30.24      29.98  
  8 Smith, Ashley                DUNHI                  30.26      30.10  
  9 Lockhart, Elizabeth          RHS-LA                 29.72      30.65  
 10 Bryant, Mandi                DUNHI                  30.90      31.66  
 11 McKowen, Caroline            DUNHI                  31.65      32.52  
 12 Thomas, Olivia            12 Saints-LA              32.68      32.63  
 13 Hall, Gabrielle              PARKV-LA               31.62      32.95  
 14 Comeaux, Sydney              Griffins-LA            33.13      33.03  
 15 Morris, Katherine            Cla-LA                 32.63      33.09  
 16 McCarty, Brittney            Central-BR-LA          33.71      33.39  
 17 Walton, Maci                 Griffins-LA            34.08      33.53  
 18 Ghere, Chelsea               Griffins-LA            33.68      33.69  
 18 Mercer, Catherine            RED-LA                 32.00      33.69  
 20 Kraft, Sadie                 RHS-LA                 34.15      33.88  
 21 Kernan, Caitlyn              Griffins-LA            33.05      33.92  
 22 Mercer, Victoria             RED-LA                 32.50      34.07  
 23 Neyland, Olivia              RHS-LA                 34.11      34.33  
 24 Megison, Hannah              DUNHI                  35.17      35.09  
 25 Owens, Taylor                Central-BR-LA          35.11      35.28  
 26 Lauve, Margaret           18 UHIGH-LA               34.58      35.42  
 27 Coffey, Julia                Central-BR-LA          35.68      35.92  
 28 Redmon, Melissa              EHS-ZG                 36.00      36.18  
 29 Montgomery, Annabelle     14 UHIGH-LA               34.54      36.77  
 30 Mire, Keri                   WALK                   33.01      37.53  
 31 Jordan, Rachel               DUNHI                  37.19     x39.34  
 32 Barras, Taylor               WALK                   41.91      40.09  
 33 Budd, Jessica                BHS-LA                 44.09      40.11  
 34 Alba, Shantal                WALK                   42.42      42.74  
 35 Termini, Tara                Central-BR-LA          45.51     x44.32  
 36 Browning, Paige              PARKV-LA               47.92      47.50  
 37 Harrington, Jade             WALK                   51.23      47.83  
 38 Foil, Kathleen               DUNHI                  49.17     x53.27  
 39 Huang, Jenny                 PARKV-LA             1:02.01   x1:10.07  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiggans, Daniel              DUNHI                  24.06      23.56  
  2 Finnegan, Colin              Bears-LA               23.65      23.66  
  3 Vicknair, Alec               Bears-LA               24.61      24.22  
  4 Bergeron, Braydon            Bears-LA               25.03      24.79  
  5 Ferrell, Eric                Griffins-LA            24.68      25.46  
  6 Forbes, Jackson              Bears-LA               25.10      25.57  
  7 Huffman, J.C.             10 Saints-LA              25.66      25.65  
  8 Stone, Patrick               EHS-ZG                 25.55      25.80  
  9 Karasuik, Jay                Griffins-LA            25.92      25.89  
 10 Williams, Logan              BHS-LA                 26.02      26.04  
 11 Belanger, Aaron              Bears-LA               26.12     x26.11  
 12 Kimball, Micah               PARKV-LA               26.84      26.29  
 13 Landry, Matthew              Bears-LA               26.55     x26.32  
 14 Miketinas, Bobby             Bears-LA               31.73     x26.92  
 15 Perrault, John               RED-LA                 27.99      26.95  
 16 Neumann, Michael             Bears-LA               26.51     x27.00  
 17 Blough, Derek                Central-BR-LA          28.16      28.25  
 18 Sanches, Aaron               Central-BR-LA          30.00      28.28  
 19 Haslitt, Matthew             Cla-LA                 28.60      28.44  
 20 Davis, Haggai                Bears-LA               29.86     x28.61  
 21 Magee, Zach                  EHS-ZG                 27.26      28.74  
 22 Gates, Danny                 Bears-LA               28.62     x29.08  
 23 Parker, Daniel               Central-BR-LA          30.27      29.30  
 24 Lewis, John               15 UHIGH-LA               30.22      29.39  
 25 Stanbury, Alex               RHS-LA                 34.56      29.50  
 26 McConnell, Remy              RHS-LA                 30.16      29.53  
 27 Nunn, Joseph              18 UHIGH-LA               31.38      29.66  
 28 Jefferson, Von Raymond       Bears-LA               30.58     x29.67  
 29 Land, Cole                15 UHIGH-LA               30.36      30.24  
 30 Massey, Deron                Griffins-LA            28.04      30.26  
 31 Belleau, Charles             DUNHI                  32.06      30.32  
 32 Sommers, Stephen             Central-BR-LA          35.00      30.82  
 33 Murphy, Sean                 Central-BR-LA          32.33     x31.45  
 34 Hudson, Myric                SMS-LA                    NT      31.92  
 35 Wink, Patrick                DUNHI                  32.88      31.96  
 36 Dixon, Connor             10 Saints-LA              31.60      32.10  
 37 Brumley, Beau                Central-BR-LA          40.80     x32.85  
 38 Moore, Travis                PARKV-LA               35.65      33.06  
 39 Thomas, John                 SMS-LA                 32.20      33.40  
 40 Khonsari, Maxwell            EHS-ZG                 34.06      34.97  
 41 Foster, Ty                   WALK                   37.90      36.34  
 42 Johnson, Cole              9 Saints-LA              46.37      48.42  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miles, Smacker            16 UHIGH-LA               57.38    1:03.52  
  2 Salles, Kristen              PARKV-LA             1:04.67    1:04.29  
  3 Kudijaroff, Sarah            Griffins-LA          1:08.00    1:07.70  
  4 Henry, Kaycee                TARA                 1:12.00    1:16.65  
  5 Sparks, Leslie               DUNHI                1:22.64    1:20.27  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, John                 PARKV-LA             1:01.73    1:01.57  
  2 Skapura, Matt                Bears-LA             1:06.90    1:04.12  
  3 Frederic, Thomas             Bears-LA             1:05.87    1:05.34  
  4 McLean, Patrick              Bears-LA             1:09.84    1:06.03  
  5 Cruz, Alex                   Griffins-LA          1:03.60    1:07.48  
  6 Williams, Landon             BHS-LA               1:18.75    1:10.55  
  7 Myer, Chet                   Central-BR-LA        1:15.00    1:10.84  
  8 Jalenak, Jack                EHS-ZG               1:05.68    1:12.21  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Caroline          16 UHIGH-LA               58.76      57.50  
  2 Lessard, Sara                Griffins-LA          1:03.00    1:00.62  
  3 Singletary, Anna             EHS-ZG               1:01.87    1:01.94  
  4 Devlin, Jordan               PARKV-LA             1:04.17    1:04.13  
  5 Meador, Maggie            16 UHIGH-LA             1:05.44    1:05.97  
  6 Venable, Tori                Griffins-LA          1:07.66    1:07.39  
  7 Smith, Ashley                DUNHI                1:07.88    1:08.22  
  8 May, Gabrielle            15 Griffins-LA          1:08.99    1:09.46  
  9 Lockhart, Elizabeth          RHS-LA               1:08.43    1:10.25  
 10 Blair, Lori                  DUNHI                1:13.00    1:10.50  
 11 Thomas, Olivia            12 Saints-LA            1:13.31    1:12.33  
 12 Hall, Gabrielle              PARKV-LA             1:09.65    1:12.67  
 13 Janway, Lauren               PARKV-LA             1:17.70    1:12.93  
 14 Curry, Jamie Clare           RHS-LA                    NT    1:12.96  
 15 Bryant, Mandi                DUNHI                1:13.04    1:14.72  
 16 Megison, Hannah              DUNHI                2:08.97    1:15.60  
 17 McKowen, Caroline            DUNHI                1:15.07   x1:16.19  
 18 Roney, Emerald               Central-BR-LA        1:20.00    1:16.64  
 19 Kernan, Caitlyn              Griffins-LA               NT    1:17.28  
 20 Sparnecht, Shelby            WALK                11:07.01    1:18.27  
 21 Lejuene, Jenay               BHS-LA               1:20.02    1:19.28  
 22 Kraft, Sadie                 RHS-LA                    NT    1:19.44  
 23 Neyland, Olivia              RHS-LA               1:18.68    1:19.47  
 24 Lauve, Margaret           18 UHIGH-LA             1:18.68    1:22.04  
 25 Wilson, Bailey               WALK                12:02.01    1:22.85  
 26 Mire, Keri                   WALK                 1:29.29    1:23.56  
 27 Mercer, Catherine            RED-LA               1:12.00    1:23.79  
 28 Rickey, Amanda               WALK                12:00.01    1:27.14  
 29 Scalzo, Jacqui               RHS-LA               1:20.77   x1:27.21  
 30 Smith, Ariel                 WALK                 1:25.27   x1:27.95  
 31 Budd, Jessica                BHS-LA               1:50.25    1:35.43  
 32 Termini, Tara                Central-BR-LA        1:40.00    1:39.50  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tribou, Dean                 Bears-LA               52.67      52.23  
  2 Kiggans, Daniel              DUNHI                  54.52      53.32  
  3 Vicknair, Alec               Bears-LA               54.91      53.94  
  4 Rothkamm, Andrew             Bears-LA               54.68      54.12  
  5 Karasuik, Jay                Griffins-LA            57.17      57.13  
  6 Huffman, J.C.             10 Saints-LA              58.34      57.23  
  7 Patterson, Scott          16 UHIGH-LA               58.52      57.29  
  8 Williams, Logan              BHS-LA                 58.26      58.46  
  9 Belanger, Aaron              Bears-LA             1:01.98    1:00.26  
 10 Nash, Mikey                  WALK                   59.78    1:00.34  
 11 Williams, Landon             BHS-LA                 57.25    1:00.45  
 12 Butler, Zack                 EHS-ZG                 59.93    1:00.48  
 13 Holt, Blaine                 Griffins-LA          1:00.24    1:00.59  
 14 Gardner, Graham              Bears-LA             1:05.12   x1:02.49  
 15 Beague, Matthew              BHS-LA               1:02.35    1:03.29  
 16 Haslitt, Matthew             Cla-LA               1:05.30    1:03.84  
 17 Blough, Derek                Central-BR-LA        1:03.00    1:05.46  
 18 Faulkner, Aaron              Griffins-LA          1:04.08    1:05.81  
 19 Magee, Zach                  EHS-ZG               1:05.25    1:07.15  
 20 Gurganus, Elias              BHS-LA               1:04.21    1:07.58  
 21 Massey, Deron                Griffins-LA          1:08.91    1:10.54  
 22 Long, Andrew                 WALK                 1:09.01    1:12.10  
 23 Sommers, Stephen             Central-BR-LA        1:15.00    1:14.11  
 24 Thomas, John                 SMS-LA               1:22.78    1:20.66  
 25 Moore, Travis                PARKV-LA             1:24.91    1:20.72  
 26 Johnson, Cole              9 Saints-LA            2:03.51    1:52.06  
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dilldine, Alyssa             Griffins-LA          5:05.81    5:09.74  
  2 Miles, Danielle              PARKV-LA             5:54.99    5:54.59  
  3 Barney, Cameron              EHS-ZG               5:59.22    5:56.50  
  4 Singletary, Anna             EHS-ZG               6:15.73    6:22.99  
  5 Dillenberger, Langley        DUNHI                6:40.32    6:41.50  
  6 Perego, Olivia               DUNHI                7:01.00    7:00.85  
  7 May, Caroline             17 Griffins-LA          7:23.00    7:18.68  
  8 Hooper, Jessica              Central-BR-LA        7:53.06    7:49.62  
  9 Lizaragga, Beka              Central-BR-LA        8:48.23    8:25.71  
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Colin              Bears-LA             5:11.61    5:07.52  
  2 Gardner, Greer               Bears-LA             6:05.41    5:51.67  
  3 Miketinas, Bobby             Bears-LA             6:17.27    6:03.57  
  4 Baker, Michael               PARKV-LA             5:54.65    6:14.10  
  5 Davis, Haggai                Bears-LA             6:29.52    6:29.06  
  6 Hooper, Jonathan             Central-BR-LA        7:25.49    7:15.58  
  7 Wales, Tyler                 Central-BR-LA        7:30.14    7:51.40  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University High School-LA  'A'                    1:47.56    1:50.95  
     1) Forbes, Caroline 16             2) Rush, Emily 15                 
     3) Rice, Tyler 15                  4) Miles, Smacker 16              
  2 Episcopal High School-ZG  'A'                     1:49.47    2:02.35  
  3 Dutchtown High School-LA  'A'                     1:53.99    2:05.09  
  4 Parkview HS-LA  'A'                               2:03.00    2:05.29  
  5 Dunham High School  'A'                           2:10.99    2:07.87  
  6 Central High School-LA  'A'                       2:05.00    2:08.32  
  7 University High School-LA  'B'                    2:01.48   x2:10.68  
     1) McLean, Kate 15                 2) Montgomery, Annabelle 14       
     3) Lauve, Margaret 18              4) Meador, Maggie 16              
  8 Runnels Varsity Swim Team-LA  'A'                 2:09.77    2:13.47  
  9 Central High School-LA  'B'                       2:35.00   x2:37.70  
 10 Dunham High School  'B'                           2:22.99   x2:38.43  
 11 Walker High School  'A'                           2:28.36    2:48.31  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic High School-LA  'A'                      1:32.91    1:35.66  
  2 Catholic High School-LA  'B'                      1:38.71   x1:42.76  
  3 Catholic High School-LA  'C'                      1:42.31   x1:46.84  
  4 Brusly High School-LA  'A'                        1:51.95    1:50.58  
  5 University High School-LA  'A'                    1:41.10    1:50.65  
     1) Patterson, Scott 16             2) Baker, David 16                
     3) Bennett, Aaron 16               4)                                
  6 Dunham High School  'A'                           1:59.99    1:53.98  
  7 Episcopal High School-ZG  'A'                     1:36.78    1:57.73  
  8 Central High School-LA  'B'                       2:20.00    2:05.44  
 -- Central High School-LA  'A'                       1:52.00         DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kirby                 PARKV-LA             1:08.84    1:07.16  
  2 Miles, Danielle              PARKV-LA             1:10.00    1:09.14  
  3 LaMoyne, Leigh               EHS-ZG               1:10.19    1:10.13  
  4 Burley, Katherine            DUNHI                1:09.91    1:10.19  
  5 McLean, Kate              15 UHIGH-LA             1:14.40    1:13.62  
  6 Dillenberger, Langley        DUNHI                1:17.83    1:15.33  
  7 Roney, Emerald               Central-BR-LA        1:24.84    1:22.76  
  8 May, Caroline             17 Griffins-LA          1:20.01    1:23.69  
  9 Comeaux, Sydney              Griffins-LA          1:26.01    1:23.78  
 10 Howe, Jeanne                 EHS-ZG               1:27.80    1:26.12  
 11 Walton, Maci                 Griffins-LA          1:27.42    1:27.83  
 12 Lejuene, Jenay               BHS-LA               1:34.95    1:29.46  
 13 Ghere, Chelsea               Griffins-LA          1:27.39    1:32.86  
 14 Rickey, Amanda               WALK                13:04.01    1:34.43  
 15 Owens, Taylor                Central-BR-LA        1:34.58    1:36.09  
 16 Wilson, Bailey               WALK                 1:43.73    1:37.62  
 17 Smith, Ariel                 WALK                13:08.01    1:42.05  
 18 Redmon, Melissa              EHS-ZG               1:32.81    1:43.77  
 19 Sparnecht, Shelby            WALK                 1:44.38    1:43.91  
 20 Janway, Lauren               PARKV-LA             1:28.09    1:44.31  
 21 Coffey, Julia                Central-BR-LA        1:52.61    1:50.09  
 22 Alba, Shantal                WALK                 2:05.34   x2:01.13  
 23 Harrington, Jade             WALK                 2:16.01   x2:03.49  
 -- Browning, Paige              PARKV-LA             2:00.32         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazenave, Chris              Bears-LA                  NT    1:00.62  
  2 Miles, Dainon                PARKV-LA               58.13    1:00.80  
  3 Brown, Jarrod                RED-LA               1:00.30    1:01.36  
  4 Bergeron, Braydon            Bears-LA             1:06.51    1:05.78  
  5 Stone, Patrick               EHS-ZG               1:08.27    1:05.85  
  6 Patterson, Scott          16 UHIGH-LA             1:08.21    1:07.69  
  7 Kimball, Micah               PARKV-LA             1:08.99    1:11.58  
  8 Pearce, Adam                 EHS-ZG               1:07.65    1:13.53  
  9 Corbett, Adam                DUNHI                1:19.33    1:19.21  
 10 Murphy, Sean                 Central-BR-LA        1:30.00    1:24.57  
 11 Long, Andrew                 WALK                 1:30.78    1:27.39  
 12 Jefferson, Von Raymond       Bears-LA                  NT    1:33.89  
 -- McLean, Patrick              Bears-LA                  NT   X1:12.07  
 -- Veals, Jarrod                BHS-LA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rush, Emily               15 UHIGH-LA             1:10.68    1:13.37  
  2 Hebert, Margaux              EHS-ZG               1:14.94    1:17.43  
  3 Kudijaroff, Sarah            Griffins-LA          1:21.00    1:19.96  
  4 Rice, Tyler               15 UHIGH-LA             1:18.45    1:21.59  
  5 Miles, Brielle               PARKV-LA             1:20.37    1:21.64  
  6 Hodges, Mary Catherine       Central-BR-LA        1:23.32    1:22.82  
  7 Venable, Tori                Griffins-LA          1:25.69    1:25.69  
  8 Demand, Audrey               DUNHI                1:26.05    1:27.31  
  9 Curry, Jamie Clare           RHS-LA               1:29.80    1:27.82  
 10 May, Gabrielle            15 Griffins-LA          1:28.14    1:29.18  
 11 Perego, Olivia               DUNHI                     NT    1:29.37  
 12 Sparks, Leslie               DUNHI                1:29.81    1:30.95  
 13 Morris, Katherine            Cla-LA               1:27.70    1:31.11  
 14 Blair, Lori                  DUNHI                1:29.43    1:31.23  
 15 Neyland, Madeline            RHS-LA               1:32.96    1:33.01  
 16 McCarty, Brittney            Central-BR-LA        1:38.56    1:33.71  
 17 Guidroz, Grace               RHS-LA                    NT    1:35.21  
 18 Gullett, Loren               Central-BR-LA        1:37.62    1:36.42  
 19 McConnell, Julia             RHS-LA                    NT    1:36.85  
 20 Jordan, Rachel               DUNHI                1:39.99   x1:39.28  
 21 Montgomery, Annabelle     14 UHIGH-LA             1:43.14    1:44.42  
 22 Scalzo, Jacqui               RHS-LA               1:43.37   x1:48.88  
 23 Barras, Taylor               WALK                 1:43.24    1:51.53  
 -- Huang, Jenny                 PARKV-LA             2:11.50         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tribou, Dean                 Bears-LA             1:06.00    1:04.36  
  2 Dansereau, Chase             Bears-LA             1:08.32    1:08.44  
  3 Holt, Blaine                 Griffins-LA          1:08.75    1:09.22  
  4 Panepinto, Casey             Bears-LA             1:11.68    1:09.43  
  5 Neumann, Michael             Bears-LA             1:11.81    1:10.91  
  6 Forbes, Jackson              Bears-LA             1:11.81   x1:11.22  
  7 Frederic, Matt               Bears-LA             1:15.71   x1:13.80  
  8 Chauvin, Sean                WALK                 1:11.87    1:15.50  
  9 Miles, Dainon                PARKV-LA             1:11.00    1:16.04  
 10 Myer, Chet                   Central-BR-LA        1:19.64    1:18.54  
 11 Faulkner, Aaron              Griffins-LA          1:16.65    1:19.46  
 12 Stanbury, Alex               RHS-LA               1:21.49    1:22.33  
 13 Sanches, Aaron               Central-BR-LA        1:31.40    1:23.66  
 14 Edwards, Bradey              DUNHI                1:20.29    1:23.71  
 15 Beague, Matthew              BHS-LA               1:24.33    1:26.06  
 16 Smith, Forrest               Central-BR-LA        1:22.71    1:26.86  
 17 McConnell, Remy              RHS-LA               1:27.47    1:28.23  
 18 Lewis, John               15 UHIGH-LA             1:30.84    1:28.55  
 19 Khonsari, Maxwell            EHS-ZG               1:25.57    1:29.16  
 20 Land, Cole                15 UHIGH-LA             1:30.44    1:29.61  
 21 Gurganus, Elias              BHS-LA               1:33.48    1:31.47  
 22 Dixon, Connor             10 Saints-LA            1:29.76    1:31.49  
 23 Bahlinger, Philip         15 UHIGH-LA             1:26.45    1:33.79  
 24 Wink, Patrick                DUNHI                1:36.49    1:39.99  
 25 Foster, Ty                   WALK                 1:54.15    1:47.19  
 26 Veals, Jarrod                BHS-LA               2:25.25    2:26.24  
 -- Parker, Daniel               Central-BR-LA        1:23.07         DQ  
 -- Nunn, Joseph              18 UHIGH-LA             1:24.47         DQ  
 -- Belleau, Charles             DUNHI                1:30.90         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkview HS-LA  'A'                               4:10.73    4:07.59  
  2 Dutchtown High School-LA  'A'                     4:11.91    4:11.98  
  3 Dunham High School  'A'                           4:30.99    4:35.61  
  4 Central High School-LA  'A'                            NT    5:29.40  
  5 Walker High School  'A'                           5:40.60    5:39.67  
 -- Episcopal High School-ZG  'A'                     3:56.96         DQ  
 -- Runnels Varsity Swim Team-LA  'A'                 4:39.89         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catholic High School-LA  'A'                      3:29.18    3:43.85  
  2 Parkview HS-LA  'A'                               3:48.00    3:48.68  
  3 Dutchtown High School-LA  'A'                     3:50.94    3:58.36  
  4 Catholic High School-LA  'B'                      3:41.01   x4:06.64  
  5 Episcopal High School-ZG  'A'                     3:43.43    4:14.34  
  6 Brusly High School-LA  'A'                             NT    4:14.72  
  7 Central High School-LA  'A'                       4:10.00    4:20.67  
  8 Central High School-LA  'B'                       5:00.00   x5:00.84  
 -- Catholic High School-LA  'C'                      3:49.99         DQ  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Dutchtown High School               291   2. Parkview HS                         278
  3. Dunham High School                  254   4. University High School              229
  5. Episcopal High School               217   6. Central High School                 175
  7. Runnels Varsity Swim Team           110   8. Walker High School                   78
  9. Tara High School                     30  10. West Feliciana                       11
 11. Cla  HS                               6  12. Brusly High School                    5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Catholic High School                579   2. Parkview HS                         212
  3. Dutchtown High School               173   4. Central High School                 165
  5. Episcopal High School               154   6. Dunham High School                  121
  7. Brusly High School                  106   8. University High School               64
  9. Redemptorist High School             38  10. Walker High School                   34
 11. West Feliciana                       25  12. Runnels Varsity Swim Team             9
 13. Cla  HS                               4